Bentonite Clay Powder is a very effective healing clay that can be used in the bath, as a mud pack, face mask, clay poultice, and much more. Also reffered to as Montmorillonite, Bentonite Clay Powder should only be used externally. Bentonite is extremely absorbent and works great with oily skin. The clay can also be used for oily hair or scalp treatments.
Historically used by Native Americans for purification and healing,Bentonite Clay is made from Montmorillonite (hydrous aluminous silicate) and volcanic ash. Bentonite is a cosmetic-grade powdered clay that is commonly used to thicken lotions, to absorb facial oils, reduce shine in makeup lotions, and to suspend makeup pigments.
Bentonite Clay Powder Features:
Cost Per Serving: $0.60
Delivery type: Topical
Made In: USA
Serving size: 1/4 cup (30 g)
Servings per container: 15
Bentonite Clay Powder
Order ID: # 94611 (Posted on 10/17/12)
No questions asked yet